Privacy Policy 

  

Northern Commercial Cleaning is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 Northern Commercial Cleaning has a legal duty to protect any personal information it collects from you. 

This privacy policy explains how Northern Commercial Cleaning uses the information it collects about you and procedures that Northern Commercial Cleaning has in place to safeguard your privacy. 

Northern Commercial Cleaning does not capture and store any personal information about an individual who accesses this website, except where they voluntarily chooses to give Northern Commercial Cleaning personal information via email, or by using a form on the website, or by enquiring about any of Northern Commercial Cleaning services. 

In these circumstances, any personal information supplied will only be used to provide the requested information or service unless wider purposes are specified in the form on which the information is supplied or at the point of collection on the website, in which case the information may be used for any of those wider purposes. 

Northern Commercial Cleaning may also use aggregate information and statistics for the purposes of monitoring website usage in order to help us develop the website and our services and may provide such aggregate information to third parties. These statistics will not include information that can be used to identify any individual. 

Northern Commercial Cleaning will only hold your information for as long as necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. 

Personal information is not disclosed to third parties unless this is indicated on the web page at the point of collecting the information or as required or allowed by law. 

COOKIES, ANALYTICS AND SOCIAL MEDIA 

This website uses a Google Analytics tracking cookie to collect anonymous traffic data about your use of this website. This information is stored by Google on servers in the United States and subject to their privacy policy, which can be viewed here: http://www.google.com/privacy.html Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.  Google also use cookies, and you can reject or delete Google’s cookie using guidance here: http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacypolicy.html 

Google Analytics collects information such as pages you visit on this site, the browser and operating system you use and time spent viewing pages. The purpose of this information is to help us improve the site for future visitors. 

Third-party social networks such as Facebook that provide interactive plug-ins or social networking features (for example, to allow you to connect to Facebook or Google to “Like” a page) on websites, may use cookies or other methods (for example, web beacons) to gather information regarding your use of the Northern Commercial Cleaning Company website. The use of such information by a third party depends on the privacy policy available on that social network’s website, which we encourage you to carefully review. Such third parties may use these cookies or other tracking methods for their own purposes by relating information about your use of our site with any of your Personal Information that they may have. We may also obtain analytics information from social networks that help us measure the effectiveness of our content and advertisements on social networks (e.g., impressions and clicks). 

When you create or log in to an account on http://www.facebook.com cookies are stored on your computer in order to remain logged-in to your facebook account when visiting http://www.facebook.com again. 

The Facebook Like Button used on our Website is hosted by Facebook and your browser therefore sends this cookie data to Facebook when creating the button inside your browser. This data is used by Facebook in order to associate the Facebook Like Button with your Facebook account. This information is not accessible to us, and is not sent to us by Facebook. 

More information about this cookie and Facebook’s Privacy Policy can be found at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other#socialplugin 

Cookies are not used to collect any personal information. 

You have the opportunity to set your computer to accept all cookies, to notify you when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. The way in which you do this depends upon the web browser which you use. Please refer to the “Help” function for your browser. If you accept cookies, they may remain on your computer for many years, unless you delete them. Please note that turning off cookies may limit your use of our website and website services. 

For more information on Cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org where you can access instructions on deleting and controlling cookies. 

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION 

All the personal information collected via this website is recorded in a secure database. 

All Northern Commercial Cleaning employees, contractors and data processors who have access to or are associated with the processing of personal information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of that information. 

Northern Commercial Cleaning ensures that your personal data will not be disclosed to government institutions and authorities except if required or allowed by law. 

Please note that unless encrypted, email messages sent via the internet may not be secure and could be intercepted and read by someone else. Please bear this in mind when deciding whether to include personal or sensitive information in any email messages you intend to send. 

YOUR CONSENT 

By submitting your information to Northern Commercial Cleaning you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. If Northern Commercial Cleaning changes this privacy policy it will post the changes on this page. Continued use of the service will signify that you agree to any such changes. 

If you are aged 16 or under, please get your parent/guardian’s permission before hand whenever you provide personal information to the Northern Commercial Cleaning Company website. Users without this consent are not allowed to provide us with personal information. 

Happy Homes Cleaning Company will process any personal information that it collects in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. If you wish to access personal information collected from you via this website or if you have an enquiry or concern regarding the processing of personal data by Happy Homes Cleaning Company, please contact: 

NORTHERN COMMERCIAL CLEANING

WINSTON ROAD

DARLINGTON

COUNTY DURHAM

DL2 3NN

UNITED KINGDOM

TEL: 0191 3790097

RECEIVE A QUICK QUOTE

Please complete the form below. Our team will respond within 24 hours.

Northern Commercial Cleaning Services Include:

commercial cleaning in darlington | office cleaning service in darlington | business cleaning in darlington | experienced cleaners | domestic cleaning services | carers respite cleaning | wedding venue cleaning | events cleaning | cheap cleaning service | cleaners near me | reliable cleaning company | Professional Cleaners in Darlington | House Clean Services in Darlington | Full Cleaning Services Darlington | Communal Cleaners in Darlington | industrial cleaning | restauraunt cleaning | gym cleaning | doctors cleaning | laundry service | ironing service | over cleaning | council cleaning | community hall cleaning | school cleaning | hottel cleaning | Residential Cleaners in Darlington | Office Cleaners in Darlington | School Cleaning in Darlington | Shop Cleaners in Darlington | pub cleaning in darlington | Bar Cleaning in Darlington | holiday let cleaning in darlington | Holiday Home Cleaners in Darlington | Sparkle Cleans in Darlington | Flat Cleaners in Darlington | Weekly Cleaning Darlington | Cost for Cleaning Darlington | How much for Cleaning Darlington | Cleaners Near Me Darlington | Local Cleaning Companies Darlington | Domestic Cleaning in Darlington | Commercial Cleaning Darlington | Apartment Cleaning in Darlington | One Time Clean in Darlington | Help With Cleaning Darlington | Find a Cleaners Darlington | House Cleaning in Darlington | Homes Cleaning in Darlington | Professional Cleaning Services Darlington | Bespoke Cleaning Darlington | Stain Removal Darlington | Ironing Service Darlington | Specialist Cleaning Darlington | Carpet Cleaning Darlington | Window Cleaning Darlington | Oven Cleaners in Darlington | Carpet Cleaners UK in Darlington | Window Cleaners in Darlington | One-Off Deep Cleaning in Darlington | Clean My Homes Darlington | End of Tenancy Cleans in Darlington | Reliable Cleaners in Darlington Maid Service Darlington | House Keeping in Darlington | Holiday Rental Cleans in Darlington | How to Find A Cleaner in Darlington | New build cleans in Darlington | Builders Cleans in Darlington | Move in Cleaners in Darlington | Move out Cleans in Darlington | Council Heap with Cleaning Darlington | Assistance with House Cleaning Darlington |  Dusty House Darlington | Dirty House Darlington | Vacuuming Darlington | Help Around the House Darlington | Housekeeping Assistance in Darlington | Cleaning Advice Darlington | How do I Clean my Home Darlington | Clean my Floors Darlington | Weekly Cleaning in Darlington | Monthly Cleaning in Darlington | Urgent House Cleaning Darlington | Landlords Cleaning Service Darlington | Rental Cleaning in Darlington | Housing Association Cleans in Darlington | My House is A Mess Darlington | Cottage Cleaning Darlington | Bungalow Cleaning Service in Darlington  

© 2020 by Northern Commercial Company. All Rights Reserved.